Bharat Gas Customer Care

Bharat Gas is a company which provides as well as gives LPG Gas solution and also homes as well as hence making Indian food preparation simpler and also immediate, additionally providing all help relevant with domestic fuel. Below we are registering up some Bharat Gas Customer Care Number as well as Free Service Booking Phone Number which will certainly assist all the customers to remain in touch with the gas business as well as likewise permit taking pleasure in the customer’s homes supplied by the business. Bharat Gas, LP Gas cyndrical tube solution is making Indian food preparation, promoted with domestic fuel. None gas association has actually been able to end up being the replacement of this gas connection.

Million of houses and many business and industrial establishments begin their day, assured and secure, having entrusted their LPG Gas needs to Bharat Petroleum Gas, LPG Gas cylinder solution is making Indian food preparation, assisted in with domestic fuel. None gas association has actually been able to come to be the replacement of Bharat Gas Connection.

Bharat Gas Customer Care

To call Bharat Gas customer care, one could call them on toll free numbers. To get in touch with or register one’s problem, one could take the adhering to actions

  • Get in touch with toll free number 155233.
  • One more toll free number is 180023335555

On registering complaints, customers will certainly obtain a problem number which they could describe when calling the customer care once more.

Services and products of Bharat Gas, supplies its customers with a number of cutting-edge solutions such as:-.

  • Easy gain access to for customers via different methods, along with on the internet gain access to.
  • Shipping of cylinders at your doorway action.
  • Supply of LPG with pipes to household complicateds.
  • Accessing the rural customers in the distant locations with the “Rural Marketing vehicle”.
  • Arrangement of the brand-new item “Bharat Metal Cutting Gas”, to allow the metal brazing & cutting sector to create a transformation.
Delhi9868856789
Chandigarh9478956789
Rajasthan9413456789
Andhra. P9440156789
Arunachal. P9402056789
Assam9401056789
Bihar9473356789
Gujarat9409056789
Haryana9466456789
Himachal P9418856789
Jammu & K9419256789
Punjab9478956789
Tamil Nadu9486056789
Uttarakhand9411156789
West Bengal9433056789
West Bengal(Kolkata)033 26611772

88 Comments

  1. MOIDUTTY MOIDUTTY
    September 13, 2014    

    Wait list ID 6393269
    Application submitted on 21-10-2013, directly through website
    Application status shows: request is under process.
    Agency says “that they cant give an answer”, whenever you get an answer from BPCL YOU COME TO US. So I am waiting to get the right solution from Bharath gas department.

    Thanking you,
    Anticipating your earliest answer.
    12-09-2014.

  2. Jitendra Pandey Jitendra Pandey
    October 21, 2014    

    I want to port my HP connection in Bharat gas. Pls tell me about processer and charges

  3. B A Jathar B A Jathar
    October 30, 2014    

    Dear Sir/ Madam

    I Bhaurao A Jathar having Bhart Gas connection bearing Consumer No: 49290.
    I am facing somuch of harshment and demanding more money for refilling the cylnder of Rs. 920/-every time. Regarding the same I made somany requests at the dealers end but there is no use. So with the help of my friend I made a online compliant No: 254771, against this I was received a SMS that showing the compliant was resolved. But still the dealer is demanding me to pay Rs.920/- even though till now I was used only 3 refiills in this year.
    The same infomed to Customer care and as per their advise I am tried to contact the regional Mangers (Tel. No’s: 0257 2211730 & 020 26342176 & 022-25540807
    / 24117600) but the first two numbers are not get connected and the rest are not answering. To inform the same after waiting somuch time on your IVRS it was disconnected.
    As a consumer of Bhart Gas I am facing so much of problems and harshments, SO I am writing this to you, Pl make this as a urgent issue and do needful and help me at earliest.

    regards
    B A JAthar
    Mob: 9423207026

  4. Sunil khandu Tambe Sunil khandu Tambe
    November 1, 2014    

    Booking problem delivery problem

  5. Sampath Kumar T Sampath Kumar T
    November 14, 2014    

    There is an important matter. If you get this mail me to my above given mail ID giving any of Your mail IDs for communication on it.

    I have on the following in that matter.
    http://www.bharathgas.in/wp-login.php
    Username
    Password
    Verify your real existence
    Drag to bring Victor his favorite color
    Powered by sweet Captcha
    And after the above the sole crux of the matter has on the following.
    At i am keep getting at
    http://www.bharathgas.in/wp-login.php
    ONLY
    ERROR: Invalid username. Lost your password?
    Why ???? ?? ?? !! !! !! !!

  6. Vivek gupta Vivek gupta
    December 4, 2014    

    I received my gas today, and today evening when my mother fitted it, it was leaking, I am regularly trying the costumer care no , that is a bullshit and all the time it says it is not rechable, what if somone calles before a worst case scenario. Sarkari chiz aakhir waisehi rahegi

  7. Sanjib Roy Sanjib Roy
    December 6, 2014    

    Sub : Transfer of Domestic LPG connection in the name of Sanjib Roy

    I am Sanjib Roy S/o Late Provat Kumar Roy and Mrs. Bandana Roy presently residing at
    Titas Apartment,
    Flat No. 2C, 2nd Floor,
    29, Sahid Hemanta Kumar Bose Sarani,
    Kolkata – 700074 hereby solemnly affirm as under.

    That my father Late Provat Kumar Roy was in possession of LPG connection (bearing consumer No. 2154) from M/s. Cookiean vide SV No. 1593283 dated 22.09.1989. My father died on 16.11.2008 and since then my mother and my self being his legal heirs were using the same. Attested copy of death certificate of my father is enclosed with this letter.

    That presently we (both my mother and myself) had shifted to our new aforesaid apartment and required to change the name of consumer from Late Provat Kumar Roy to my name Sanjib Roy.

    That no objection certificate (NOC) issued by mother in my behalf is enclosed for your reference. Also the address proof (Electricity Bill) and identity proof is submitted for your required perusal.

    Under such circumstances, you are requested to kindly transfer the said LPG connection in my name along with security deposit at earliest.

    Regards,

    Sanjib Roy
    Mobile No. 9836197607

  8. biren patel biren patel
    December 7, 2014    

    Hi sir/madem
    I would like to say that I was live in gujarat (anand) my town name is napad
    I m right now in uk the gas connection is under my name now
    I am unable to come there only for gas connection as my mother is safaring for gas silander and the saplier says that they want no objections letter from me but I try to send email I don’t know that where I send email is right or wrong email please help me out to find out the way where can my mother get help. Thanks

  9. S Gandhi S Gandhi
    December 8, 2014    

    My Bharat Gas connection is in Thisaiyanvilai,Tirunelveli(Dist), Tamil nadu on my name. Can I change my connection on my mother or wife’s name?

  10. srinivasa rao srinivasa rao
    December 10, 2014    

    I want to transfer the LPG connection to my name from my uncle.The cylinder delivery address is mine for the past 15 years and iam only using it.what is the procedure please guide.

    thank you

  11. Bandana Bagchi Bandana Bagchi
    December 13, 2014    

    I have been an Indane gas consumer for the last 40 years. But I found my dealer totally devious and decided to shift to Bharat gas as the shop is close to my home.I got my new connection of Bharat Gas by submitting the T.V.
    I have been delivered two cylinders but no receipt for the money paid.
    I was forced to buy an apron for Rs.350. and a suraksha tube for Rs. 500 . for which no receipt was given either.
    I found that the printed price of the apron and the tube were much less.
    I feel cheated as I shifted to your company expecting it to be transparent.
    I am sadly disappointed.
    What has happened to Burshane ethos? and what has happened to Indians?

  12. SADHU RAJBANSHI SADHU RAJBANSHI
    December 16, 2014    

    I reside in New Delhi & would like to apply for a domestic gas connection,please let me know the procedure to do so along with documents required at my above e-mail id.
    Thanks & Regards
    Sadhu

  13. dipak mandal dipak mandal
    December 24, 2014    

    Sir,
    My LPG Id.10000000021739430 and consu. no 10187. I purchased new flat and shifted there. accordingly I got TV 8003881624 dt06.12.14. My new distributor will be M/s. NEEL JYOTI ,415,Barrackpore road,pin 700125. Till then I physically went there on 08.1214.,16.12.18.,20.12.14.,24.12.14 as they advised me. Now they told me to come 1st. week of January’15. I fill that it simply a harassment and my family paying for that.No one ready to listen anything.While I transferred it from Ahmedabad to here it was smooth.Advice me what to do now.Should I go to consumer forum for this matter.Early reply expected.
    Thanks.
    yours faithfully,
    dipak mandal.
    Previous con non10187.

  14. EASWARAN.C.R. EASWARAN.C.R.
    December 30, 2014    

    Booking No>309866331 of 19.12.14. Name .EASWARAN.C.R.
    Gas Connection No: 6499.
    SUPPLY OF GAS NOT YET RECEIVED. But SMS message has come today
    that Cylinder was delivered on 27/12/2014.
    I don’t understand. I have not received Gas Cylinder nor had I signed any
    Receipt voucher.
    When Will I get the supply? Please inform.
    Easwaran.C.R.30.12.2014
    12.50 Noon.
    Chennai.

  15. P.C.MEHRA P.C.MEHRA
    December 31, 2014    

    Dear Sirs

    Reference linking of Bank A/c’s with Aadhaar Card, kindly clarify if all customers are required to comply with this requirement or only those who are availing of Refills at Market Price and beyond the stipulated number of cylinders. Our consumption is about 6 cylinders a year.

    Kindly also advise the procedure for doing if required.

    PCMehra
    Gurgaon

  16. Yogesh Shivanna Yogesh Shivanna
    January 8, 2015    

    It’s such a pathetic service at Prateek gas agency Banaswadi after receiving email confirmation and confirmation on mobile I approached Prateek gas agency twice all I hear from that arrogant lady sitting at the desk is come after 10 days it’s like she said the same for both the visits when I asked for the reason she say sir no cylinders, What the hell then why did send the confirmation to come with the documents?? Prateek Gas Agency I have already read so many reviews online where customers have literally trashed about the services but you still continue with the same staff?? Hopeless none picks up the call and when I go to the agency they treat customers like a shit as if like they are doing some charity.

    I am posting this feedback on all the internet sites let people know how bad the service is at Prateek Gas agency and I am also writing a complaint to the topmost management of Bharath Gas.

    With Best Regards
    Yogesh S

    ____________________________________________

    —–eBharatgas wrote: —–
    To:
    From: eBharatgas
    Date: 01/03/2015 03:14AM
    Cc:
    Subject: New LPG Connection

    Date : 03/01/2015
    Shri/Smt/Kum YOGESH SHIVANNA,

    DOOR 1 1 FLOOR NANDHIVARDHANAH
    3 CROSS, BANJARA LAYOUT SPOORTHI SAGARIKA SCHOOL, BANJARA LAYOUT, HORAMAVU
    BANGLAORE URB KARNAT Karnataka

    PIN 560034

    Dear Sir/ Madam,
    Please refer to your booking No. 13440367 dated 2/1/2015

    Based on your request, we pleased to offer you a new Bharatgas Connection. To avail your “Bharatgas” connection, please call on us within 15 days from the date of this letter along with this letter in original and the KYC form and documents mentioned as proof of identity and proof of address by you in the same.

    In case you fail to respond to this intimation letter within the specified period of 15 days, your registration will be treated as cancelled.

    While you are welcome to purchase a LPG Stove/Cooking range and other products from the range available with us, we would like to make it clear that it is not obligatory for you to purchase the same from us. You are at liberty to buy the LPG Stove /Cooking range from any source so long as it bears ISI mark or is of an approved quality/ make.

    If you are already in possession of a Hot-Plate/Cooking Range, the same should be inspected by us within 7 days latest, from the date of payment of the inspection charges. Subject to the Hot-Plate/Cooking Range meeting the specifications, the ‘Bharatgas” connection will be installed immediately on payment of applicable charges

    If you face any difficulty in availing of this connection, or subsequently for supply of refills or any other services, you may kindly contact the toll free no 155233.

    With Best Wishes
    Yours faithfully,
    For

    PRATEEK ENTERPRISES
    *******************************************Disclaimer****************************************************** Information contained in this message is BPCL’s Confidential , Proprietary information, and may also be legally privileged. It is intended only for the use of the recipient(s) named above. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, do not read, print, re-transmit, store or act in reliance on it or any attachments, he/she is hereby notified that any use, dissemination, distribution, or copying of this communication or any of its content or other action taken or omitted to be taken in reliance upon it is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful. In such case, please advise the sender immediately (if non-system generated mail) and permanently delete it from your system. Further acknowledge that any views expressed in this message are those of the individual sender and no binding nature of the message shall be implied or assumed unless the sender does so expressly with due authority of BPCL. BPCL may monitor email traffic data and also the content of emails, where permitted by law, for the purposes of security and staff training and in order to prevent or detect unauthorised use of the BPCL email system. Virus checking of emails (including attachments) is the responsibility of the recipient.

  17. sugata sugata
    January 12, 2015    

    i am staying in whitefield (Bangalore) near to Forum Value Mall.need to know the nearest bharat gas distributor.
    Thanks.

  18. Sachin Mane Sachin Mane
    January 16, 2015    

    Dear Sir,
    I am really very upset with my agency.
    From last 3 days I am struggling for refilling my cylinder which was booked on 5th jan .
    Refilling denied saying the reason of my connection was not linked with my bank account.
    Also the behavior of attendant is also bad. The information also not shared properly.
    Any how I have managed to link my account with my bank.
    Request you to please take necessary action.

  19. SAURAV KUMAR GHOSH SAURAV KUMAR GHOSH
    January 19, 2015    

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    My self Saurav Kumar Ghose,consumer of Bharat Gas(ID-1000000022162550),our Distributor’s M/s City Queen Gas Services-Dankuni ,Hooghly- ( Our Con .N0 CQ4686 on dealer’s System record)

    We had booked one Gas through telecom (throgh our registered Mob-No-9432472568) on Nov-2014,on that process we got SMS from Bharat Gas ,Cylinder delivery Date 30/12/2014, after that several time we have informed to Dealer for non receive of Cyclinder Status, we had spoke with Dealer’s delevery man-Srikanta, he had confess me that my entitled Cylinder has been sold out to others on higher Price(Black Marketing), How is it possible without of M/s City Queen Dealer’s prior approval or admitting that corruption.
    I strongly oppose this matter,we had already telecon recording and SMS details in this regards, if we not get quick responses from your complaint grievances portal,will go to higher authority against this corruption.

    Regards,
    Saurav Kumar Ghosh
    Mob:-9477265821.

  20. January 19, 2015    

    Bharat Gas Toll Free Number: 180023355 is not working. Please do the needful

  21. Lloyd Rodrigues Lloyd Rodrigues
    January 30, 2015    

    This is a serious complaint regarding the Dahisar branch gas agency lady who was requested my my 68 years old senior citizen aged mother for gas refill cylinder as her cylinder got over and she needed to cook food aged nd heat water. My mother filled d form The agency lady gave her along wid aged n attached ID docs n aadhar etc. They the lady was lazy to aged n detached trend my mother saying come back d next day. Next day d lady says d form is wrong and there is another form my mother needs to fill. My mother was treated with disrespect and abuse when my mother said that she’s tired and under arthritis treatment. My mother was made fun of. That Marathi lady laughing at my mother. Isn’t the agency supposed to have respecting and good behaved civilised people with good and kind customer care approach who help customers? All my mother needed was a refill of gas cylinders. Why make my mother’s life so difficult and hard and harass her and disrespect her? The agency lady threatens my old mother saying “let’s see how you get the cylinder refill. Let’s see how ur request is met. Ur request is going to be blocked for a long time.”

  22. Lloyd Rodrigues Lloyd Rodrigues
    January 30, 2015    

    Pls somebody, some authorised person help us.

  23. Kalawati Bhagchand Varandani Kalawati Bhagchand Varandani
    February 1, 2015    

    Dear Sir,

    I am Kalawati Bhagchand Varandani,aged about 70 years, resident of Ulhasnagar, Dist. Thane. My Gas connection No. is 1554 standing in the name of my late husband Bhagchand Varandani. I have submitted an application for change of name from my late husband to my name on 20/03/2013 with my Dealer M/s. Ekta Gas Agency, Ulhasnagar, Dist. Thane along with all requisite papers, finally being an affidavit dated 30.11.2013 and the agency had acknowledge receipt of applicant on 17.12.2013. I had also submitted Aaadhar Card to the Agency.

    Time and again, I am visiting Ekta Gas Agency office. The staff deputed at the office are excusing for delay and on last visit on 17.01.2015, they had requested me to come on 01.02.2015. Today I visited the office, but office was closed due to holiday on Sunday. On 17.01.2015, I had also booked cylinder and got confirmation message on my phone but till today I have not received the delivery of Gas Cylinder and on phone enquiry, gas agency staff told me that delivery blocked due to non transfer of the name in my favour.

    I request you to kindly look in the matter sympathetically, as more than one year has completed but name is not transferred in my name. Please arrange to supply gas cylinder so that I can get my foods cook in my house rather than to depend on outsider foods at this old age.

    I am ready to all expenses/fees of the company required for transfer of name.

    Regards,

    KALAWATI BHAGCHAND VARANDANI
    Mobile NO.09320010760

  24. mukesh kumar mukesh kumar
    February 7, 2015    

    मैं dbt फॉम जमा करने बाद भी गैंस कनेक्सन बंद कर दिया गया है अभी तक नाम सुधार नहीं किया गया है न ही गैस सेलेण्डर दिया जाता है जिससे खाना बनना मुशकिल होगया कृपया कर हमारी मददकरे कंजुमर नम्बर_51506014 है बार बार Agency से सम्पर्क करने पर बताया जाता है हमलोग सुधार के लिए भेज दिये है हमलोग कुछ नहीं कर सकते हैं Agency दौर दौर कर परेशान हो गया हूँ

  25. VARUN DHINGRA VARUN DHINGRA
    February 9, 2015    

    LPG ID no. 10000000053749393
    AGENCY PREM GAS SERVICE
    NAME VARUN DHINGRA
    A/C NO. 4848000100027680 of PNB Rohtak.
    Subsidy not received uptill now.
    Please release the subsidy at the earliest.
    Thanking you

  26. Anil Pandey Anil Pandey
    February 11, 2015    

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    I am here to make in your notice that I had book LPG on 23 Jan.2015 and my booking no is 336029417 however till date I did not received my LPG and yesterday(11/02/2015) I got a SMS, that your booking has been cancelled.
    Please do the need on urgent basis.
    Regards,
    Anil Pandey

  27. T Susila T Susila
    February 12, 2015    

    I want to input my mobile number into my customer details and also in Customer Card.

  28. Raghuvirprasad L Dave Raghuvirprasad L Dave
    February 13, 2015    

    URGENT
    Is this correct contact no ?

    I got the no as 18002333555 from your website or Bharat Gas Toll Free Number: 180023355 is correct as shown on another page of website.
    Bharat Gas Customer Care Number

    Bharat Gas Toll Free Number: 180023355

    Call on above toll free number for instant replies & inquiry about your complaints, queries, information related to your cylinder booking etc.

  29. Kaleem Rizvi Kaleem Rizvi
    February 18, 2015    

    Your toll free number does not exixts

  30. dr.karthika dr.karthika
    February 18, 2015    

    Since 15 days no gas …since booked on 3/2/2015 … To the surprise the first refill booking….
    Live well bharath gas…
    My consumer number is 66120625…

  31. Debashish Gupta Debashish Gupta
    February 18, 2015    

    I am staying in SAIL City, Ranchi. I have been provided piped gas connection by paying installation charges of Rs. 25773.00 to the builder of SAIL City. The piped gas from BPCL bank of cylinders is available, although, no consumer number from the agency of BPCL has been provided. The builder has put up a bill with consumer no. 0052 at a rate of Rs. 29.85 per kg and VAT of 5% for a consumption of 7.91 kg amounting to Rs. 248.00 which I have paid. I wish to have all authentic documentation from the gas agency of BPCL. Secondly, the installation of the LPG bank is kept at the ground floor of alternate residential buildings which is a safety issue. BPCL may please check the installation and provide proper documentation and consumer number for the piped gas connection.

  32. Mr. Ajay Bhargava Mr. Ajay Bhargava
    February 19, 2015    

    Dear Sir,
    Please refer to my booking no: 332376597 dt: 19.01.15 for consumer number 19235. Today is 19.02.15 and the cylinder has not been delivered till date.
    I enquired about the status today and received an SMS from you that the gas was delivered on 31/1/15/ . I fear that the gas might have been sold in black market.
    Pl. inquire and take appropriate action. Pl. also organize delivery of cylinder to me at the earliest since my first cylinder is empty and am unable to cook food on gas.
    Last delivery made to me was 6/12/2014 vide receipt number : 12695192

  33. T S Negi T S Negi
    February 20, 2015    

    I had booked for a refill (ca no. 5344 with Bharat Gas) with ref no. 351025158 on 13 feb 2015, and with ref no. 354934040 on 18 feb 2015. The dealer (Sarla enterprises) has not yet supplied and I am not able to reach the toll free no. Pl help.

  34. BHAUSAHEB EKANATH GAWALI BHAUSAHEB EKANATH GAWALI
    February 21, 2015    

    I have perchesed two cylinders first on 13/01/2015 and second on 07/02/2015,but yet the amount of subsidy is not credited to my bank account.
    Please help me. The details as under:

    Consumers Name : BHAUSAHEB EKANATH GAWALI
    Consumer No. : 33552 Distributors Name: RAGHUJAN GAS SERVICE
    Distributors Code : CC251829 Address: Newasa kd. (Ahmednagar
    My Aadhaar Card No. : 3534 2800 8243
    Name of Bank : Bank of Maharashtra Branch : SONAI
    IFSC Code : MAHB0001391 My Account No. : 20131906573

    Regards
    Dr. BHAUSAHEB GAWALI
    Mobile No : 919860146012
    SONAI pine code: 414 105

  35. Anand Dixit Anand Dixit
    February 24, 2015    

    Dear Sir/Madam,

    I had one LPG gas cylinder connection transferred by my father from Ahmednagar.
    The connection is registered under my fathers name : Jagdish Dixit.
    I wanted to avail new connection under my name.
    I asked at my distributor and he confirmed verbally that the previous connection can be surrendered after availing new connection, so I applied for the same.
    But at the time of verification, Bharat Gas found that I already has a connection and disconnected the gas connection. Now the distributor says, first the previous gas connection needs to be surrendered and then apply for new connection.
    I have recently applied for surrendering the previous connection, please note the request ID : 4214.
    I am in mess now. The distributor should have guided properly!!!
    Please confirm, how exactly I can avail new connection.

    Thanks and Regards,
    Anand Dixit.

  36. meenakshi meenakshi
    March 3, 2015    

    i have a complaint. i have booked my cylinder 2 days before. there is no refill till now. we have to take food from the restaurant or neighbors. please helpus sir. when i called the gas agency she totally answered rudely to me and said that i can’t help u in any ways and it will take 4-5 days. sir please help me.

  37. T.GIRI T.GIRI
    March 7, 2015    

    My cell no 974249 25 95 I had lodged complaint several times for non receipt of my subsidy amount to my bank.Till date no body willing hear me in this regard, can some one call me from bharat gas company to solve my problem .

  38. Pramod Yadav Pramod Yadav
    March 8, 2015    

    Adhar card is not activated

  39. Pramod Yadav Pramod Yadav
    March 8, 2015    

    I have submitted papers on 01-03-2015.Details are given below
    Consumer no-15115
    Agency-Chandra Gas Agency Mainpuri U.P.

  40. Pramod Yadav Pramod Yadav
    March 8, 2015    

    No one is responding over there
    My Aadhar number-285974081207
    Bank-SBI Agra Road Mainpuri
    Acc No-34693890422
    Mobile no-09719873778

  41. Pramod Yadav Pramod Yadav
    March 8, 2015    

    Sir I have not get any cylinder from November-2014

  42. Ranjeet Kumar Ranjeet Kumar
    March 10, 2015    

    Dear sir ,
    Name : Ranjeet Kumar
    cons no : 66195875

    I hv booked Bharat Gas (Agency : engineer enterprise limited ) three times cylinder ( ref no – 321999449 , 341302922 , 359266386 ) and got msg that cylinder been delivered and after some days got msg subsidy amount been deposited in your ac number but shockingly all the times nothing else been deposited and for the same I hv marked the complaint in local gas agency but they hv not taken any action . Sir plz advise me what should I do next. Sir something happening wrong that’s why they r not taking any action.
    Regards
    Ranjeet
    9716908417

  43. Puneet Puneet
    March 11, 2015    

    Request to add a tracking software, for LPG cylinders booked.
    When we book a cylinder, a number is forwarded to us on our cell phone, this number could be used for tracking / obtaining the status of the booking.
    regards
    Puneet

  44. Akshay Kumar Akshay Kumar
    March 12, 2015    

    First, I already lodged a complaint and complaint No. 513011. I never got any call or response about what you can do for me. I again explained you the problem. My gas agency name where I obtained my gas is Modi Gas Service(Indore) and my consumer number is 13829. In my gas card, they mistakenly printed wrong name, like “Murlidhar,” but name is Mulchand. I want to correct this by agency and they said me we do, but the charge of this is “2300 rupees.” Is this okay? If not, then what I can do please explain me. Because that’s why, I am not going to proceed for any Adhaar link.

  45. Deepak Bhawar Deepak Bhawar
    March 15, 2015    

    I have transfered my connection from Chiplun ( Khed Dist. Ratnagiri) to Dindori ( Nashik )
    But Dindori city has no bharat gas distributor. So we tried to get the connection from HP gas distributors. Since Chiplun (Khed) has made manual termination vouchers, which makes difficult to get the formalities. Kindly advice for getting the connection.
    Following are the details of our connection.
    Name: Bhawar D M
    Consumer No.: 31114470
    Termination voucher: 8005387510
    Contact No.: 7507471644

  46. Ravinder Kumar Ravinder Kumar
    March 16, 2015    

    We are a consumer society at Dadri ( G B Nagar) time to time have a lot of complaints from LPG consumers. We need email addresses of ASM (Dadri Noida) , Sr. ASM, TM etc for quick contact.
    at present consumers have 2 major compaints. Ist of them is that consumer recieve only 10-11 subsidised refills & DGCC also prove this fact. But Raghav Bharat Gas Agency record shows 12/12 . let me know, “who does this fraud”? Consumers suffering should get rid of this fraud immidiately.
    IInd complaint is about the supply of LPG refills @ 635/- for all the consumers since Feb.2015 either they had filed their bank details to Distributor Raghav Bharat Gas Agency, Dadri or not.
    IIIrd complaints is that no deliveryman giveing cash memo at the time of supply or afterward.
    so. pl. see in the matter & do the needful otherwise consumers should feel free to go in the court of justice.

  47. ​​SHRIKANTA CHARY B ​​SHRIKANTA CHARY B
    March 16, 2015    

    ​I got cylinder delivery on 07.01.2015 and 12.02.2015, but both the times its NON SUBSIDY and hthe subsidy amount is NOT REMITTED to my account MY connection details Cons No 27580100 DGCC No 1474231​​SHRIKANTA CHARY B.Prakash Gas Agencies Akshay Park,Gokul Road Hubli-Karnataka

  48. Virendra Virendra
    March 18, 2015    

    sir for the last 10 days i am not able to my gas cylinder while i have got my subsidy amount in my account on 12 March-15 & i have taken 2-3 rounds to the agency but not getting any solution always they tell that today will install your cylinder but could not get the same till date . hence it is request please intervene on the same & help me , sir this is not first time they does it most of times. we will be so oblige to you.. thanks
    Virendra-mob-9717868858
    consumer no 23287

  49. Virendra Virendra
    March 18, 2015    

    sir for the last 10 days i am not able to my gas cylinder while i have got my subsidy amount in my account on 12 March-15 & i have taken 2-3 rounds to the agency(NIHAL GAS AGENCY MAYUR VIHAR PHASE 2,DELHI-110091 but not getting any solution always they tell that today will install your cylinder but could not get the same till date . hence it is request please intervene on the same & help me , sir this is not first time they does it most of times. we will be so oblige to you.. thanks

  50. Virendra Virendra
    March 18, 2015    

    sir for the last 10 days i am not able to my gas cylinder while i have got my subsidy amount in my account on 12 March-15 & i have taken 2-3 rounds to the agency(NIHAL GAS AGENCY MAYUR VIHAR PHASE 2,DELHI-110091 PHONE 9968006533-011-22777003) but not getting any solution always they tell that today will install your cylinder but could not get the same till date . hence it is request please intervene on the same & help me , sir this is not first time they does it most of times. we will be so oblige to you.. thanks

    YOURS SINCERLY,
    VIRENDRA
    MOB-9717868858
    CONSUMER NO 23287

  51. Amar biswas Amar biswas
    March 18, 2015    

    why i m opted,
    please solv my problem
    my subsidy quota is 4 bt i dnt any declaration for subsidy.sir I requested that please done my quata is normaly 12 in year from ur end as soon as possible.
    or any enquery please call me 9903280174.
    my consumer number 26253
    lpg id 10000000021248676

    please help me sir, many days i suffered this problem bt I have no resolution.

  52. varun kumar verma varun kumar verma
    March 23, 2015    

    this is regarding to over charge for name change by blue flame gas service . And misguide to me.
    varun kumar verma
    9540505446, 8506803066

    thanks

  53. Palanivel Palanivel
    March 24, 2015    

    Hi,

    I am trying to link my bank account number for subsidy, but distributor is telling like my account number is already linked with some other distributor (no# 140747).
    I am living in Bangalore, my connection no 57534588, I don’t have any other connection.
    Please resolve this issue.

    Thanks,
    Palanivel

  54. Subash Singh Subash Singh
    March 24, 2015    

    My customer number 62337996 my problem is my subsidy is not in coming in my acount .yor representative is telling me my adhar number is not linked in.my.acount be cose I am doing jaob in bank of india.and my acous is bank of i yor representative is telling me my account is not linked in.bank.of india so a

  55. A.T.NAGARAJA A.T.NAGARAJA
    March 28, 2015    

    Sir/Madam.

    We request for 2 cylinder with a connection to fallowing the address.
    Sooramma Kom (Late)Thimmappa
    No.2
    Hebbodi
    Hebbodi Village,
    Anandapuram Post
    Sagara Thaluk
    Shimoga District
    Contact Number is;9740719508
    or;9972148184

    How much amount will you pay?
    How to pay? cash or cheque or new gas connection possible know in online?

    Please send me details.

    Regards.

    A.T.Nagaraja
    Bangalore

  56. Vikrant Kshirsagar Vikrant Kshirsagar
    March 30, 2015    

    Sir / Madam,

    I booked gas on 14-Feb-2015, since I did not get the Cylinder from Bharat Gas so I complaint it on 180023355 tool free no. Mr. Nawab, a representative registered my complaint (No:- 574423) on 28-March-2015.

    My Gas No is:- 50886.

    The delivery boy bought the gas, as we were not aware about the price hike and was having 500 RS cash, We requested him to wait for 5 mins so we can collect money from the Neighbors.

    But he (Delivery Boy) angrily told us that “You people have filed a complaint and you will not get cylinder any more” and went without delivering it.

    This kind of behavior is not expected. The gas-cylinder is a basic need for everybody.

    I request you to take stringent action the above issue.

    Yours Sincerely,
    Vikrant Kshirsagar
    Swastik Veena Society
    Flat No:- 201, Sector-24,
    Jui Nagar West, Navi Mumbai.
    Mob:- 9004950755

  57. dheerendra kumar dheerendra kumar
    March 31, 2015    

    Today i have not found my gas booking receipt which i have booked by registered mobile number.
    My booking refrence number is 383325102.

  58. dheerendra kumar dheerendra kumar
    March 31, 2015    

    My mobile number is 9451019374 and agency is Usha bharat gas service mahmoodabad district Sitapur.

  59. Shailandar Sachdeva Shailandar Sachdeva
    April 3, 2015    

    i called on 01.04.2015 but was not given a complaint no saying system is not working and the same will be delivered thru SMS when systems is running, all details and complaint details were taken by the executive.
    i never received the complaint no neither was my complaint resolved.

    complaint is regarding non delivery of gas despite repeated complaints/requests:
    Bharat gas
    agency : kamla gas agency
    distt: ghaziabad
    cons no:40855211

  60. Rajinder Kumar Rajinder Kumar
    April 5, 2015    

    Sir,
    myself and my wife are both in job .is there any law for the distributors to hand over the gas cylinder at my home IN BETWEEN 3PM TO 5 PM .second problem is that i am a gazetted officer working in govt job i have to stand in lines for delivering the gas cylinder .concerned person do not deliver the gas cylinder at my home ,they say not to come at door to door for delivering the cylinder .this gives me harassment.my mobile no is 9914253131.

  61. debasis bardhan debasis bardhan
    April 8, 2015    

    My gas regulator has failed to play,so I went to my distributor to replace the regulator .But the office stuff it deals as usual ,they treated very bad with me,and said to me that”you should come another day”.My family members are not to cook for us.I complained it in customer care no.1800224344, and reference no. is 604104.please solve it as soon as possible.Thanking you,

  62. JINENDRA JAIN JINENDRA JAIN
    April 9, 2015    

    customer No. 27732494
    gas booked vide order no. 382508040 on 30-03-2015, but is yet to be delivered to us.

  63. JINENDRA JAIN JINENDRA JAIN
    April 9, 2015    

    Customer NO. 27732494
    Gas booked 382508040 order no. on 30-03-2015 but yet to be delivered.

  64. PREM PAL KANSAL PREM PAL KANSAL
    April 11, 2015    

    SIR,
    MY CONSUMER NO. IS-25530830,WITH THE TALWAR GAS SERVICE,LUDHIANA.I HAD BOOKED A REFILL VIDE BOOKING NO.387242135,WHICH WAS DELIVERED ON 08/04/2015.HOWEVER THE SUBSIDY AMOUNT HAS NOT BEEN CREDITED AS YET IN MY BANK ACCOUNT.

  65. Ankit Sengar Ankit Sengar
    April 14, 2015    

    Hi,

    My consumer no. is 5534, Name- Ankit Sengar , Agency is- Yamuna Gas Agency.
    I am not getting supply from 3-4 months. When i contact the office. They told me very rudely to collect the same from there itself.
    Kindly tell me is this your way to deal with your customer?

    Regards,
    Ankit

  66. R.Sivakumar R.Sivakumar
    April 15, 2015    

    Gas cyl. Refill booked on 11th April under ref. no. 390633330. My wife had to undergo suddenly an eye surgery on 11th April and hence we will not be at home to receive the gas cyl. Refill till 19th April. Will you please accommodate and deliver the refill on or after 21st April?

  67. harizhchand harizhchand
    April 16, 2015    

    मेरा गैस नम्बर 18570 है मेरी गैस एजेंसी भरत नगर् n f c हें पिछले कई महीने से गैस समय पर नही भेजी जा रही है एजेंसी पर कई बार फोन करने पर बहाने बनाये जाते है इस बार भी 6/4/15 की बुकिंग अभी तक नही आई है कई बार करमराज जी को फोन कर चूका हूँ । किर्पया उचित कारवाही करे।
    धन्यवाद

  68. Shaikh M Khaliq A Shaikh M Khaliq A
    April 17, 2015    

    MY NEW HOUSE IS LOCATED IN MAZGAON MUMBAI 400008 WHERE DO I FIND LPG DISTRIBUTER

  69. Shaikh M Khaliq A Shaikh M Khaliq A
    April 17, 2015    

    MY NEW HOUSE IS IN MAZGAON MUMBAI 400008 WHERE DO I FIND DISTRIBUTER FOR LPG CONNECTION

  70. Ramki Ramki
    April 21, 2015    

    I am a customer of bharat gas having consumer number 47900522 registered with SRI NITHYANANDA BHARATGAS AGENCY @ Kelambakkam, chennai, 603103. I have to change my present address and I have HR letter from an MNC for proof of address. The proof is specifically for getting gas connection. But the agency denies the proof and rather asks only House Rental Agreement which is not easy for me to get quickly. If the proof mentioned above by me is acceptable, can you register a complaint against the agency so that I can change the address.?

  71. Shivprakash J Ankamwar Shivprakash J Ankamwar
    April 25, 2015    

    Before Start, Your toll free number is wrong pls update it soon.

    I opened bank ac of my spouse for DBTL scheme in Nanded local Nanded Merchant Co operative Bank. Which is it have IFSC code. But in your online system it bank not available. Pls suggest me other way, without reopen any bank ac.

  72. Venkataramanan.A.R Venkataramanan.A.R
    April 25, 2015    

    Dear Sir,
    I had boooked on 15th April for my gas replenishment.
    Booking number given is : 393629149.

    I had called up again today and was promised delivery by evening.But now even the phone is not working at gas supplier end nor any reply.

    Similarly I HAD COMPLAINED OF MY GAS DIVERSION but gave up issue on your Supplier’s assurance also then.

    But now it is a repeat again I feel that after booking gas we have to phone daily on the gas supply progress again and again.

    Would request an investigation on such problems very seriously by your deprtment also and arrange to supply this by tomorrow as we have to be in hospital for an family member’s operation on Monday and all will be in hospital than at house for
    the garlanding of the supplier.!!!

    Regards,

    A.R.VENKATARAMANAN

  73. SUNIL KUMAR S.K. SUNIL KUMAR S.K.
    April 27, 2015    

    Sirs,
    Exorbitant delivery charges are levied on all customers by Sree Lakshmi Gas Agency, Udayagiri, Chempazhanthy, Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala (Code No. 621723). Today, on 27.04.2015, they delivered gas cylinder to my house vide CM No. 14449 dated 20.04.2015 (one week difference) for Rs. 641.50 + Delivery charges Rs. 30 extra, whereas we were forced to pay Rs. 750 or Rs. 78.50 more. This has been happening for the deliveries around us for quite a long time and was brought to your notice earlier also. Though the distance is only around three kms (max) the delivery crew are squeezing the laymen. Kindly initiate steps to curb this and also arrange with the Agency for refund of extra money taken. Also stern action action against such erring Agencies cheating public may please be taken.

    SUNIL KUMAR S.K.
    Mob. 8547393475
    Con. No. 12895

  74. Mohammed Imteyaz Alam Mohammed Imteyaz Alam
    April 29, 2015    

    This is to inform you that my Consumer NO – 58203052 LPG ID – 10000000058203052 Order No – 1180366 dated 24/02/2015
    Order No – 1194472 Dated 26/03/2015
    Till Date I have not received any money (Subsidy amount) in my Bank account (SBI
    A/c NUMBER- 32130904839 )
    Kindly do arrange and waiting for anticipation

  75. Shweta Upadhyay Shweta Upadhyay
    May 6, 2015    

    Hi,
    We had booked the gas however there was no delivery from your agent in Pune place Pimple Gurav. My consumer id is 54737154.
    Delivery boy also has not picked the call when called on his mobile several times.
    This attitude is not acceptable from your company. Help me to get my gas on time.

  76. Sunny P.L Sunny P.L
    May 7, 2015    

    Sir

    I am SUNNY P.L. booked gas on 19 March 2015 & the booking number is 375464572
    still not delivered.

    Kindly do the needful

    Thanking you

    Yours truly

    Sunny P.L.
    Consumer number – 21360
    mob # 9845661112

  77. SUBRATA DAS SUBRATA DAS
    May 13, 2015    

    My booking no is 391368587 dated 11 April,2015 against consumer no-12485 . Distributer-M/S M.P.GAS SERVICES,(CODE-117346).Gas has not yet been delivered.

  78. Asha Devi Asha Devi
    May 21, 2015    

    Dear Sir,

    We have booked our Gas on April 18, 2015 but the same has not yet delivered.
    Following details are as under:

    Consumer No. 1742
    Name of Consumer. Asha Devi
    Date of Booking. April 18, 2015
    Booking No. 395955041

    Kindly ensure the early delivery.

    Thanks & Regards

    Asha Devi

  79. Krishnakumar Krishnakumar
    June 4, 2015    

    Krishnakumar says:
    Your comment is awaiting moderation.
    June 4, 2015 at 10:49 am
    My consumer no is 6008 with BPCL distributor M/s Rose Flames, Kochi.
    I had booked my recharge cylinder on 30 Apr 2015 and then I was informed that the distributor had supplied gas to customers booked upto 15 Apr 2015. While verifying the status of delivery subsequently, I get the same message that the distributor had cleared upto 15 Appl 2015. I got upset and contacting the distributor over phone after so many attempts, they informed that delivery would be made after 10 days, When urgency was explained (because I had booked second cylinder after the new cylinder was started using) the distributor informed casually that the cylinder would be given next week. There was no delivery in next week, so contacted them again and expressed the criticality. Then they said this week itself. ( I had called them on Tuesday). Today is thursday (4-6-2015), so I again called them in the morning. They said cylinder would come today. But till 4-00 pm, the Gas has not come.
    It is very very difficult to get their phone no 2102040 (always get engaged tone)
    2292040 (there is no response). Manipulating ?? It is very rarely that we get these nos; we get them by sheer fluke !
    Every time this exercise is to be done to get cylinder. There is no way whether they are following any true procedure and m priority is overlooked
    Kindly help us get the Gas in time.
    Expect yr feed back
    Reply

  80. Preetha K S Preetha K S
    June 6, 2015    

    My LPG consumer number is 7481. I booked LPG on 27/5/2015 with Ref No. 420820114.
    I have not yet received gas. Kindly let me know when it will be delivered to me.
    Thanks ….. Preetha K S.

  81. Kuruvilla Koshy Kuruvilla Koshy
    June 8, 2015    

    Dear Sir
    I have booked a gas over a month ago (Book Ref 398710644) via Baby Gas Agency, Tiruvalla. During the last 10 days I am requesting them to deliver the item, but they are not doing it citing various reasons. Today I again called, but they are rude in their response and disconnecting the telephone. Being a senior citizen, I request you to involve in the matter and do the needful :

    1. To deliver the item.
    2. To deal with the client in a courteous manner.

    Best Regards

    K Koshy
    Mobile # 8547336555

  82. mythily Ramprasad mythily Ramprasad
    June 16, 2015    

    I am Mythily Ram Prasad and I was a consumer of Bharat Gas in Pune (Maharashtra) with Ratan Enterprises.
    I asked for transfer to Bangalore (Karnataka) and I was Issued a Termination Voucher.
    But unfortunately the Termination voucher Ratan Enterprises (Pune) issued, has NOTHING in clarity. I have enclosed
    that as picture attachment. The Bangalore Bharat Gas Dealer cannot read the termination voucher number and cannot process my transfer request.
    The most disappointing part is Ratan gas (Pune) does not answer call, or they say they cannot get/give details. The mistake is theirs and they are not ready to help. They disconnect the phone.

    Please help.

    Details as consumer in Pune:
    NAME: Mythily Ram Prasad
    Previous Consumer Number: 79196
    Previous Dealer: 112253 – Ratan Enterprises – Rahatni, Pune.
    SV Number and Date: 3019393902 date 2/4/2011

    Current Phone Number: 9686411755

  83. d. joseph d. joseph
    June 29, 2015    

    ANJALI GAS SERVICE, 7 EVERJOY APT. MAROL, ANDHERI EAST, MUMBAI 400 059 TEL 66910581, 82, 83

    MISSING USING MY CUSTOMER DETAILS. PLEASE INVESTIGATE.

    AND SEND THEM TO PRISON.

    REF: THEIR CASH MEMO 66473 OF JUNE 24, 2015

  84. Abhishek sharma Abhishek sharma
    July 22, 2015    

    Wait list ID 17806721
    Application submitted on 07-07-2015, directly through website
    Application status shows: request is under process.
    Agency says “that they cant give an answer”, whenever you get an answer from BPCL YOU COME TO US. So I am waiting to get the right solution from Bharath gas department.

    Thanking you,
    Anticipating your earliest answer.
    22-07-2015.
    Reply

  85. Mrinmoy mukherjee Mrinmoy mukherjee
    August 18, 2015    

    I have submitted all the documents ( Aadhaar no, bank details etc) to my distributor and my account is CTC complaied, but I have not received the subsidy amount for the two cylinders I have got on 30/6/2015 till today.I have paid full amount for the two cylinders. While personally contacted to the agency it was said that I cannot get the subsidy amount as seeding needs roughly 21 days to complete and cylinders were supplied before it. But others have got the subsidy in the same situation. Hence please do the needful so that I can get the subsidy amount as early as possible….
    Mrinmoy Mukherjee
    I/d–10000000069360278
    Consumer No-69360278
    Phone-9437071688

  86. Amit Kumar Amit Kumar
    September 2, 2015    

    Dear Sir,
    I have applied for the DBC to Goyal Gas Agency on 28/03/013. Agency has issued register no. 5101 dated 28/03/13. Till today i.e. 02/09/2015, i have visited four times to agency in regard of DBC but they replied that it is not open. But today when I asked for the DBC, they replied that it has been closed just five days ago. I asked that I had applied in the year 2013 when you alloted a diary no.and also said that you intimate us telephonically.But you have not send any message or called on phone. I made request to show the method adopted for the distribution of the DBC. All the employees and Owner starts to misbehave and refuse to give the DBC and asked to transfer the connection as well.
    Therefore, it is requested to make thorough inquiry in to the allotment of the DBC by Goyal Gas Agency and kindly get the true feed back about his behaviour toward the BHARAT GAS AGENCY customers. Sir, he advised the customers to change the company. It shows that he is not interested in business of Bharat Gas Agency.
    Sir your customer will await for the reply and action with heart concern.

    Dr. Amit Kumar
    Contact No. 9416474999

  87. Shanthi r Shanthi r
    December 18, 2015    

    I have recd my lpg subsidy for the past three months.
    Ref consumer no 54374655
    For the following ORnos i have not recd the subsidy
    138619
    103238
    56619

  88. January 4, 2016    

    Customer # 42259
    Agency CC # 621830
    Agency Nmae : EASY FLAMES , KOLENCHERY -682311 , KERALA
    fORM 4 WITH ALL DETAILS SUBMITTED ON 12-01-2015.

    NOT RECEIVED ANY CREIDT IN THE BANK ACCOUNT SINCE THEN .

    PLEASE SORT THIS MATTER .

No Pings Yet

  1. Veena Gas Agency Phone | petrolprices on December 17, 2015 at 2:50 am
  2. Bharat Gas Telephone Number | safety - service station on December 18, 2015 at 12:08 am
  3. Bharat Gas Online Booking In Thane West | check - fuelcalculator on December 19, 2015 at 4:42 am
  4. Bharat Gas Customer Care No Chennai | cycle - petrolprices on December 19, 2015 at 7:58 pm
  5. Bharat Gas Consumer Numbers | checkoil - petrol station on December 27, 2015 at 9:03 pm
  6. Bharat Gas Customer Care Telephone Number | guide - thegasolineguide on December 28, 2015 at 11:38 am
  7. Bharat Gas New Connection Price In Navi Mumbai | station - gas station on December 29, 2015 at 2:50 pm
  8. Bharat Gas Booking Mobile Number In Jaipur | gas station reviews on December 30, 2015 at 7:06 pm
  9. Bharat Gas Refill Price In Pune | thegasolineguide on January 4, 2016 at 4:11 am
  10. Burshane Gas Ahmedabad | emergency - thegasolineguide on January 4, 2016 at 8:43 pm
  11. Bharat Gas New Connection Price In Thane | nearestpetrolstation on January 9, 2016 at 11:24 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *